Русская версия  English version 
intersteno.ru 
Documents Contacts

   Home
      News

   Documents

   Competition
      Internet competition

   Congress
      1887 ‑ 1937
      1955 ‑ 2009
      INTERSTENO 2007
         Program of 46 Congress
         Final results 2007
      INTERSTENO 2009
         Program of 47 Congress
         Final results 2009
      INTERSTENO 2011
         Program of 48 Congress
         Final results 2011
      INTERSTENO 2013
 »      Program of 49 Congress
         Final results 2013
      INTERSTENO 2015

   Processing
      Shorthand
      Stenomask (voice)
      Stenotype
      Keyboard

   Contacts

 

The program of the 49th Intersteno Congress
Friday 12 July 2013
L.01.Lobby С 09.00 Installation exhibitors
L.02.15 11.00-13.00 INTERSTENO Board meeting
L.02.02 14.00-16.00 INTERSTENO Jury meeting
L.01.Lobby 17.00-20.00 Opening registration and information desk
Saturday 13 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-20.00 Opening registration/info desk (closed: 13.00-18.00)
L.02.01 08.30 Instructions for jury helpers in competitions
T.10 10:00-1@:00 INTERSTENO council meeting 1 (10th floor)
L.02 & L.03 13:00-14:00 Installation and training competitions TP-TC-WP
UFO UGent 14:30 Opening ceremony: doors open
UFO UGent 15:00 ровно Opening of the 49th INTERSTENO congress
L.00 17:00 Welcome drink for all participants
L.02 & L.03 18.30-20.00 Training and instructions for competitors (TP-TC-WP-SR)
L.01.Lobby Whole day Exhibition
Sunday 14 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-18.00 Opening registration and information desk
L.02 & L.03 07.15 Opening competition rooms TP-TC-WP
L.02 & L.03 08.30 World championship Text Production (TP)
L.02 & L.03 10.00 World championship Text Corrections (TC)
L.01.Aula4 10.00-12.30 IPRS meeting
L.02 & L.03 11.00-12.30 World championship Word Processing (WP)
L.02 13.30 Start corrections TP-TC-WP
L.02 & L.03 14.00 AudioTranscription trial contest
L.02 & L.03 15.00-17.30 Summary reporting competitions (SR)
Ghent 15.00-17.00 Boattrip Ghent (Excursion 1)
L.01.Aula4 17.45 Instructions for competitors/helpers on Monday (SC-RT)
L.02 & L.03 Whole day Multilingual shorthand competitions (ML)
L.01.Lobby Whole day Exhibition
L.02 & L.03 Until late Corrections TP-TC-WP-SR-ML
Monday 15 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-18.00 Opening registration and information desk
L.02 & L.03 Whole day Finalizing corrections TP-TC-WP-SR
L.02 & L.03 08.00 World championship speech capturing (SC)
L.02 & L.03 11.00 World championship real time speech capturing (RT)
L.02 & L.03 13.00 Corrections SC-RT-ML (until late)
Ghent 13.30-15.30 Nibbling through Ghent (Excursion 2)
L.02.01 13.30-14.00 Fluency typing experiment (on invitation)
L.01.09 14.00-16.00 Meeting Scientific Committee
L.01.Aula4 16.00-18.30 IPRS meeting
L.02 & L.03 Whole day Multilingual shorthand competitions (ML)
L.02 & L.03 Whole day Finalizing corrections TP-TC-WP-SR-ML
L.01.Lobby Whole day Exhibition
Tuesday 16 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-18.00 Opening registration and information desk
L.02 & L.03 Whole day Finalizing all corrections
Liege 07.45-19.00 Visit to Liege (Excursion 3)
09.00-17.30 L.01.Aula4 Conferences
Ghent 14.00-18.00 Youth event (up to 26 years)
Meeting point: 13.20 h entrance congress venue OR 13.50 h Emile Braun square city center
L.00.Kantiene с 18.30 Thank you evening for all congress participants
Ghent student area 21.00-01.00 Youth event party in The Rector
L.01.Lobby Whole day Exhibition
Wednesday 17 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-11.00 Opening registration and information desk
Brussels 07.30-17.00 IPRS-visit to European parliament (on invitation)
Brussels 07.45-18.00 Tourist visit to Brussels (Excursion 4)
Extern 19.00 Council dinner (on invitation)
Thursday 18 July 2013
L.01.Lobby 07.30-15.00 Opening registration and information desk
L.01.Lobby 08.00-12.00 Exhibition
T.10 08.30-10.30 INTERSTENO council meeting 2 (10th floor)
L.01.Aula4 11.00 INTERSTENO General Assembly
T.10 12.00 INTERSTENO council meenting 3 (10th floor)
UFO UGent 16.00 Prize-giving ceremony
outside city 18.30 Departure to farewell dinner and party by bus
Friday 19 July 2013
Brugge 09.00-18.00 Final congress excursion to Brugge (Excursion 5)
Guided walk - boat trip - Lunch
Brewery/Groeninghe museum/Historium/Shopping
Meeting point: 08.45 h entrance congress venue


 
 
© 2007 - 2015, GZOS By Urikor & AvtandiLine